The Director shall include in any report under paragraph (2) of that section any revisions to such estimates made since the most recent report under paragraph (1) of such section. "(d) The head of each agency shall establish internal controls to assure that an adequate review of obligated balances is performed to support the certification required by section 1108(c) of this title." 31 U.S.C. 1555--Closing of appropriation accounts available for indefinite periods: "An appropriation account available for obligation for an indefinite period shall be closed, and any remaining balance (whether obligated or unobligated) in that account shall be canceled and thereafter shall not be available for obligation or expenditure for any purpose, if: (1) the head of the agency concerned or the President determines that the purposes for which the appropriation was made have been carried out; and; (2) no disbursement has been made against the appropriation for two consecutive fiscal years." 31 U.S.C. 1556--Comptroller General: reports on appropriation accounts "(a) In carrying out audit responsibilities, the Comptroller General shall report on operations under this subchapter to: (1) the head of the agency concerned; (2) the Secretary of the Treasury; and; (3) the President.