Maersk Logistics and Services USA, Inc.
[…] On June 25, and throughout the post-award required debriefing process, which closed on July 16, the protester was on notice that the agency awarded the contract to Crowley. AR, Tab 89, Unsuccessful Offeror Notice; AR, Tab 90, Maersk Post-Award Debriefing; AR, Tab 91, Maersk Expanded Post-Award Debriefing. If Maersk had concerns that Crowley had an unequal access to information OCI, Maersk should have raised that issue with the agency within 10 days after its required debriefing closed. 4 C.F.R. § 21.2(a)(2) (prescribing protests other than those alleging solicitation improprieties “shall be filed not later than 10 days after the date on which the debriefing is held.”). Because all the information upon which Maersk bases its OCI allegation was available to Maersk before Maersk filed its initial protest on July 22, Maersk could not wait until it filed its supplemental protest on September 3 to raise its OCI allegation.